Birth Name: Luyolo Ndayi
Occupation: DJ/Producer
Stage Name: KUMNANDI
Genre: Hip Hop / Gqom
Born in Port Elizabeth in 1995, Luyolo is the youngest of 3 brothers. He credits his older siblings for his love for music. At an early age he was introduced to kwaito and hip hop. At the age of 15 he started djing and producing his own music. With his amazing ability he would later find himself in event line ups amongst veteran deejays in the Port Elizabeth scene.
He’s played in major clubs/outdoor events around Port Elizabeth. He recently joined forces with an old friend who now serves as his manager and they have started a water company called 92Hype together. His new EP POWER$ is a hip hop offering and features a number of young talented Port Elizabeth artists. The project is now available on iTunes.
Twitter: @Kumnadiii
Facebook: @KUMNANDIII
 
Instagram: @Kumnandiii
 
SoundCloud: KUMNANDIII
Youtube: Kumnandi